Thursday, 20 Jun 2024

John Kerry Fast Facts


John Kerry Fast Facts

Here's a look at the life of former Secretary of State John Kerry.

Birth date: December 11, 1943

Birth place: Aurora, Colorado

Birth name: John Forbes Kerry

Father: Richard Kerry, a Foreign Service officer

Mother: Rosemary (Forbes) Kerry

Marriages: Teresa Heinz (1995-present); Julia Thorne (1970-1988, divorced)

you may also like

All You Need to Know About Thomas Brent Smith Speech at Whitney Western Art Museum
  • by travelandtourworld
  • descember 09, 2016
All You Need to Know About Thomas Brent Smith Speech at Whitney Western Art Museum

The Whitney Western Art Museum at the Buffalo Bill Center of the West is thrilled to announce a special Peter Hassrick Public Program on Tuesday, July 9th, from 5:30 to 7:00 pm in the Center’s Coe Auditorium. This free program features renowned art director Thomas Brent Smith, who will delve into the fascinating world of James Bama’s photographs.

read more