Monday, 17 Jun 2024

Elizabeth Warren Fast Facts


Elizabeth Warren Fast Facts

Here's a look at the life of Democratic US Senator and 2020 presidential candidate Elizabeth Warren.

Birth date: June 22, 1949

Birth place: Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Birth name: Elizabeth Ann Herring

Father: Donald Herring, salesman and maintenance man

Mother: Pauline (Reed) Herring, department store worker

Marriages: Bruce Mann (July 12, 1980-present); Jim Warren (1968-1980, divorced)

you may also like

All You Need to Know About Thomas Brent Smith Speech at Whitney Western Art Museum
  • by travelandtourworld
  • descember 09, 2016
All You Need to Know About Thomas Brent Smith Speech at Whitney Western Art Museum

The Whitney Western Art Museum at the Buffalo Bill Center of the West is thrilled to announce a special Peter Hassrick Public Program on Tuesday, July 9th, from 5:30 to 7:00 pm in the Center’s Coe Auditorium. This free program features renowned art director Thomas Brent Smith, who will delve into the fascinating world of James Bama’s photographs.

read more